Skip to main content

Shoot Results

Here you can find the results of the shoots that have been held at the Hutt Valley Clay Target Club.

Shoot Calendar

Shoot With Us

Sporting Clays Grand Prix - Results after round 8

Results after round 8 of the Sporting Clays Grand Prix.  Congratulations to Brian Manton for taking out the Side by Side competition. *denotes sxs

Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11 Rd 12 Rd 13 Top 8 Total
Brian Manton 53 47 47 54 53 53 42 47* 0 0 0 0 0 396
Barry Mumford 36 43 54 51 53 56 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 387
Jamie Wood 49 41 45 46 52 56 49 41* 0 0 0 0 0 379
Terry Thomson 50 45 51 57 54 52 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 360
Tina Berkett 41 29 48 45 48 52 42 42 0 0 0 0 0 347
Matthew Pettengell 37 34 42 49 47 49 44 43 0 0 0 0 0 345
Gary Girvan 37 43 43 52 35 47 36 41 0 0 0 0 0 334
Maria Nicholls 39 33 42 45 45 50 39 39 0 0 0 0 0 332
Alan Markham 42 39 41 43 49 47 36 35 0 0 0 0 0 332
Ben Jolly 0 24 33 42 45 43 46 50 0 0 0 0 0 283
Patrick Scott 0 36 41 41 49 47 28 24 0 0 0 0 0 266
Mal Andrews 45 0 41 53 0 49 39 37* 0 0 0 0 0 264
Don Hamilton 40 0 45 44 39 49 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 256
John Kiriakidis 46 49 0 54 49 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 250
Greg Bishop 0 51 45 0 54 0 46 45 0 0 0 0 0 241
Eddie Ng 0 46 51 54 0 50 0 39* 0 0 0 0 0 240
Richard Moore 29 32 0 43 49 42 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 230
Lee-Anne Walker 34 0 38 49 43 0 36 30 0 0 0 0 0 230
John McIntosh 41 42 0 51 0 0 45 46 0 0 0 0 0 225
Todd Bishop 0 47 45 0 45 0 37 41 0 0 0 0 0 215
Steve Anslow 0 47 48 0 51 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 200
Richard Millican 33 0 44 50 37 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 194
Mel Wallwork 39 0 41 43 0 32 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 188
Ian Gallagher 0 0 44 48 43 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 173
Gary McClure 35 32 0 0 0 45 31 29 0 0 0 0 0 172
George Morrah 0 33 0 0 45 0 42 37 0 0 0 0 0 157
Paul Hullett 52 44 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 153
Adam Green 0 58 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 116
Bruce Scott 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 98
Zane Cottle 0 0 0 0 47 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92
James Playford 0 0 0 0 0 48 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 92
Grant Littlewood 0 0 0 29 0 0 33 29 0 0 0 0 0 91
Jacob Hepburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 43 0 0 0 0 0 89
Steve Heller 0 0 0 40 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 74
Corey Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 33 0 0 0 0 0 71
Brendan Coe 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 61
Andrew Pepper 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
Reno Verde 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
James Mackie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 54
J-P Klaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 50
Sohaib Majid 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
Clinton Kerr 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
Hayden Hansen 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 18 0 0 0 0 0 47
Peter Peryer 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
Ray Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
Shayne McClure 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 36
John Sydow 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
Trevor Meryle 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
Murray Scott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 14

Sub Gauge - 100 Target Sporting Competition

Results from the 100 target sub gauge sporting competition held at the Hutt Valley Clay Target Club on the 16 June 2024.  A summary of the day can be found here.

Name Grade Round 1 Round 2 Total
Brian Manton 20 43 47 90
Ian Gallagher 20 43 41 84
Eddie Ng 20 44 39 83
Mal Andrews (16) 20 41 41 82
John Kiriakidis 20 43 39 82
Jamie Wood 20 39 42 81
Tony King 20 36 41 77
Maria Nicholls-Pokotea (L) 20 32 43 75
Gary Robertson 20 40 34 74
Gary Girvan 20 38 33 71
Tina Berkett (L) 20 22 31 53
Louise Robertson (L) 20 31 22 53
Terry Thomson 28 47 45 92
Greg Hamilton 28 40 39 79
George Morrah 28 34 31 65
Richard Millican 28 26 32 58
Adam Green BO 49 49 98
John Hillier BO 46 42 88
Angus Robertson BO 42 34 76
John Sydow BO 32 34 66
Barry Mumford BO 44 0 44

Kelly Taylor Cup and Shield

Results from the Kelly Taylor Cup and Shield event held at the Hutt Valley Clay Target Club 26th May.  Congratulations to Grant Wareham winner of the Kelly Taylor Cup, Jamie Cane winner of the Kelly Shield and Barry Mumford winner of the Gimcrack.  Also congratulations go to Jamie Cane, Eddie Ng and Lada Coenradi winners of A, B and C grade respectively in the Seasons Cup.

A summary of the day can be found here

Grade Skeet Handicap S/Rise D/Rise Kelly Taylor Kelly Taylor Seasons Gimcrack
Cup Shield Cup
Dave Kershaw C 23 5 22 18 68 63 25 12
Lada Coenradi (L) C 11 5 23 23 62 57 27 13
Derek Sarney C 10 5 20 12 47 42 22 9
Barry Mumford B 0 25 0 25 25 0 14
Karl Andrews A 0 21 20 41 41 28 0
Grahame Roberts B 0 0 0 0 0 23 11
Mark Simpson B 21 2 20 15 58 56 27 12
Brian Manton B 22 2 17 18 59 57 22 11
Mike Dasler B 23 2 23 19 67 65 27 13
Jamie Cane A 21 5 23 25 74 69 29 0
Yvonne Ker (L) A 12 5 23 19 59 54 28 10
Grant Wareham A 22 2 21 24 69 67 28 13
John Healey C 12 5 0 0 17 12 0 0
Eddie Ng B 0 0 0 0 30

The Outdoors Hut Duck Shooters Event

Name Field 1-5 Field 6-10 Total
John Kiriakidis 44 48 92
Harry Harrison 47 45 92
Andrew Pepper 48 44 92
Jamie Wood 47 44 91
Brian Manton 44 47 91
Sam Sydow 47 44 91
Royden terry 45 46 91
Barry Mumford 47 43 90
Steve Anslow 45 44 89
Eddie Ng 42 44 86
Terry Thomson 43 41 84
JP Klaus 40 44 84
Tony Demenech 43 41 84
Gary Girvan 38 45 83
Tina Berkett 42 41 83
Bradley Riggs 44 38 82
Chris Dickey 41 40 81
Mel Andrews 44 37 81
Matt Pettengell 39 41 80
Paddy Scott 37 42 79
Al Markham 37 42 79
Tim Mason 39 40 79
Huia Prince 38 41 79
Sam Forsyth 34 43 77
Martin Hunt 40 36 76
Gary Robertson 37 39 76
Maria Nicholls 41 35 76
James Playford 38 37 75
Gary McClure 40 35 75
Zane Cottle 38 37 75
Jacob Hepburn 36 38 74
Callum Carn 38 36 74
Campbel Ayres 38 36 74
Don Wood 40 34 74
Ben Jolly 38 35 73
Daniel Olsen 36 37 73
Don Hamilton 40 33 73
Ian Gallagher 29 43 72
Glen O’Keeffe 36 36 72
Lachie Newland 37 33 70
Jarrad Payne 38 30 68
Mike Evason 34 33 67
Kevin Flynn 34 33 67
Nigel Seebeck 35 31 66
Nathan Kirkwood 33 33 66
Logan Olsen 32 34 66
richard Moore 35 29 64
Max Wood 29 35 64
John Upfold 38 25 63
Bruce matthews 35 28 63
Corrin Prince 31 29 60
Jonno Plant 30 29 59
Ross Dammer 33 26 59
Mel Wallwork 30 29 59
Ron Lett 23 36 59
Steve Heller 32 26 58
Grant Littlewood 30 24 54
Hayden Hanson 28 25 53
Louise Robertson 28 25 53
Grant Lunt 32 21 53
Chris Scott 26 26 52
Regan christiansen 26 26 52
Marcus Firth 24 26 50
Corey Brown 20 30 50
richard Renshaw 23 27 50
Bill Olsen 21 21 42
Alex Martin 38 0 38
simon Pearce 0 35 35
George Morrah 0 34 34
Neil Blackie 33 0 33
Hamish Martin 26 0 26
Aidan Ellims 0 23 23
James Ardern 0 23 23
Julian Ardern 0 13 13

2024 Wellington Provincial Championship - Full Scoreboard

Name Skeet Grade DTL Grade Class Skeet D-Rise Minis S-Rise Triples Points Targets S-Barrel Total
James Sullivan A AA Junior 23 18 15 25 49 74 25 23 227
Jon Beddis A AA Open 24 15 15 25 47 75 25 24 225
Darryl Remnant A AA Open 25 17 14 24 47 73 25 22 222
Karl Lapwood C AA Open 25 14 14 24 45 74 25 25 221
Jeff Niblett B AA Open 22 16 13 25 49 74 25 22 221
Dave Copetti B A Open 24 17 14 24 43 74 25 24 220
Steve Mason C AA Open 21 13 15 25 49 74 25 22 219
Roger Bidois A AA Veteran 22 20 14 25 43 72 25 22 218
Kelvin Ellison B A Super Vet 22 15 14 24 50 72 24 21 218
Bill Dunn B AA Open 19 18 15 24 49 72 24 20 217
Peter Evans C A Super Vet 21 18 14 25 44 71 24 20 213
Grant Preston A AA Veteran 22 14 11 24 49 70 24 22 212
Jamie Cane C B Super Vet 20 15 12 24 42 75 25 24 212
Daniel Niblett C AA Junior 17 14 15 25 45 74 25 22 212
John Harkness B AA Veteran 22 14 12 23 44 73 25 23 211
Brian Smith b B-A Super Vet 22 16 14 25 41 70 24 22 210
Grant Wareham a A Veteran 24 15 15 22 43 67 23 23 209
Chris Hurring A A Open 20 14 14 24 49 67 23 21 209
Andrew Prescott B B Open 18 14 13 22 46 73 25 20 206
Todd Jacobs C AA Veteran 18 13 15 23 49 66 23 21 205
Phill Bazalo A B Veteran 24 12 10 22 46 70 24 20 204
Mack Pouwhare B A Super Vet 23 15 13 23 38 69 24 23 204
Mike Dasler A B Open 23 9 11 24 47 70 24 20 204
Millie-Jane McIlraith (L) B A Open 22 12 12 25 43 68 24 21 203
Stuart Bell B A Super Vet 22 14 15 24 45 63 22 20 203
Angela Rigby (L) C A Open 18 17 12 24 41 66 22 24 202
Bill Luxton C A Veteran 20 17 12 21 38 69 24 24 201
Karl Andrews B A Super Vet 23 13 14 22 35 72 24 21 200
Yvonne Ker (L) C A Open 17 9 14 25 44 68 23 22 199
Doreen Sanderson (L) C A Open 21 15 13 25 40 64 22 20 198
Quentin Mathers C A Open 15 16 15 23 39 69 24 19 196
Laurie Coppins C A Super Vet 0 16 13 23 49 69 23 25 195
Sheryl Anglem (L) B B Open 20 15 10 22 39 69 24 20 195
Richard France C A Open 0 18 13 25 41 75 25 21 193
Maddie France (L) C AA Junior 0 16 13 23 43 74 25 24 193
Bronwyn Bawden (L) C C Junior 19 13 15 22 33 71 24 19 192
Shane Ward C B Veteran 18 16 13 22 43 58 20 22 192
Ian Gallagher C C Veteran 17 15 14 24 38 59 20 23 190
Bruce Sanderson B B Open 20 12 14 23 33 65 22 21 188
Ross Sullivan C B Open 18 10 13 23 39 60 21 24 187
Ray Russell A Super Vet 0 12 13 22 49 68 23 22 186
Sage Crous (L) B B Junior 20 11 14 24 37 61 20 17 184
Alan Markham C C Super Vet 20 11 12 24 40 60 22 17 184
Jacob Mathers C C Junior 0 14 12 22 44 71 24 20 183
Paddy Borthwick C B Open 0 11 13 25 42 69 24 19 179
Ron Goodall C C Super Vet 16 12 10 19 36 56 20 18 167
Vic Smith B Veteran 0 14 24 33 73 25 18 162
Hunter Rigby B B Junior 0 0 13 24 41 63 23 18 159
Peter Borrie A A Veteran 23 17 14 0 0 65 22 22 141
Steven Heller C C Veteran 14 12 11 19 26 27 10 16 125
Derek Sarney C C Open 0 10 0 21 0 67 23 17 115
Lada Coenradi (L) C C Open 0 6 0 22 0 63 22 18 109
Layton Prince C Junior 0 65 22 18 83
Patrick Scott C C Open 21 9 11 21 0 0 0 62
Dave Kershaw C C Veteran 19 0 12 23 0 0 0 54
Barry Mumford B B Veteran 0 0 12 23 0 0 0 35
Eric Dais A A Super Vet 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
David Grant B A Veteran 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
Eddie Ng A Open 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19

Results - 2024 Wellington Provincial Championship - Skeet and Double Rise

Skeet Double Rise
HOA Karl Lapwood HOA Roger Bidois
A Grade 1st Darryl Remnant AA Grade 1st James Sullivan
2nd Eric Dais 2nd Bill Dunn
3rd Phill Bazalo 3rd Darryl Remnant
B Grade 1st Dave Copetti A Grade 1st Richard France
2nd Mack Pouwhare 2nd Peter Evans
3rd Karl Andrews 3rd Peter Borrie
C Grade 1st Peter Evans B Grade 1st Brian Smith
2nd Doreen Sanderson 2nd Shane Ward
3rd Patrick Scott 3rd Jamie Cane
Ladies  1st Millie-Jane McIlraith C Grade 1st Ian Gallagher
Junior 1st James Sullivan 2nd Jacob Mathers
Veteran 1st Eric Dais 3rd Bronwyn Bawden
Ladies 1st Angela Rigby
Junior 1st James Sullivan
Veteran 1st Roger Bidois

Results - 2024 Wellington Provincial Championship - Minis and Single Rise

Minis Single Rise
HOA Jon Beddis HOA Roger Bidois
AA Grade 1st Bill Dunn AA Grade 1st Jon Beddis
2nd James Sullivan 2nd James Sullivan
3rd Daniel Niblett 3rd Daniel Niblett
A Grade 1st Quentin Mathers A Grade 1st Yvonne Ker
2nd Stuart Bell 2nd Millie-Jane McIlraith
3rd Grant Wareham 3rd Peter Evans
B Grade 1st Vic Smith B Grade 1st Brian Smith
2nd Brian Smith 2nd Paddy Borthwick
3rd Sage Crous 3rd Hunter Rigby
C Grade 1st Bronwyn Bawden C Grade 1st Ian Gallagher
2nd Ian Gallagher 2nd Alan Markham
3rd Dave Kershaw 3rd Dave Kershaw
Ladies 1st Bronwyn Bawden Ladies 1st Yvonne Ker
Veteran 1st Stuart Bell Junior 1st James Sullivan
Veteran 1st Roger Bidois

Results - 2024 Wellington Provincial Championship - Triples and Points Score

Triples Points Score
HOA Kelvin Ellison HOA Jon Beddis
AA Grade 1st James Sullivan AA Grade 1st James Sullivan
2nd Todd Jacobs 2nd Maddie France
3rd Steve Mason 3rd Jeff Niblett
A Grade 1st Chris Hurring A Grade 1st Richard France
2nd Ray Russell 2nd Dave Copetti
3rd Laurie Coppins 3rd Karl Andrews
B Grade 1st Mike Dasler B Grade 1st Jamie Cane
2nd Phill Bazalo 2nd Vic Smith
3rd Andrew Prescott 3rd Andrew Prescott
C Grade 1st Jacob Mathers C Grade 1st Jacob Mathers
2nd Alan Markham 2nd Bronwyn Bawden
3rd Ian Gallagher 3rd Derek Sarney
Ladies 1st Yvonne Ker Ladies 1st Maddie France
Junior 1st James Sullivan Junior 1st James Sullivan
Veteran 1st Kelvin Ellison Veteran 1st Jamie Cane

100 Skeet North/ South Qualifier - 50 Ball Trap - 50 UT

Results from the 100 skeet – 50 Ball Trap and 50 Universal Trench held at the Hutt Valley Clay Target Club 31 March 2024

Name Grade Class Skeet 1 Skeet 2 Skeet 3 Skeet 4 Total
Mike Dasler A Open 22 25 25 25 97
Grant Wareham A Veteran 23 25 22 23 93
Eric Dais A Super Vet 24 22 21 24 91
Peter Borrie B Veteran 23 20 24 22 89
Alan Markham B Super Vet 18 18 20 16 72
Ben Jolly C Junior 21 19 24 20 84
Maria Nicholls-Pokotea (L) C Lady 20 18 19 17 74
Dave Kershaw C Veteran 20 16 17 19 72
Grade BT Grade UT UT Rd 1 UT Rd 2 total BT Rd 1 BT Rd 2 Total
Tim Anstey B C 20 14 34 14 15 29
Barry Mumford B C 19 16 35 15 15 30
Dennis Fryer A B 16 21 37 12 12 24
Yvonne Ker (L) A B 11 15 26 11 14 25
Jamie Cane A B 17 20 37 22 18 40

Hutt Valley Hunting and Fishing Duck Shooters Event

Results from Hutt Valley Hunting and Fishing Duck Shooters Event on Sunday 17th March.  A summary of the day can be found here

Name Field 1- 5 Field 6-10 Total
Paul Hullett 48 47 95
Roydon Terry 45 47 92
Eddie Ng 44 47 91
Brian Manton 44 47 91
John Kiriakidis 45 44 89
Terry Thompson 48 40 88
Gary Girvan 42 45 87
Tony Demenech 45 42 87
John McIntosh 42 43 85
Mike Hayes 45 40 85
Ian Murray 45 39 84
Barry Mumford 42 41 83
James Playford 40 42 82
Mal Andrews 43 39 82
Chris Dickey 41 40 81
Tim Mason 43 37 80
Michael Scott 38 42 80
Matt Pettengell 42 38 80
Ian Gallagher 38 42 80
Jamie Wood 36 43 79
Richard Hayes 41 38 79
John Upfold 43 36 79
Daniel Olsen 41 37 78
Patrick Squire 39 38 77
Jacob Hepburn 36 40 76
Clint Kerr 39 36 75
Ben Jolly 34 41 75
Lee-Anne Walker 41 34 75
Bruce Scott 41 34 75
Ray Smith 35 39 74
Nathan Kirkwood 40 34 74
George Chambers 38 36 74
Maria Nicholls-Pokotea 37 37 74
Al Markham 36 37 73
Dave Kershaw 37 36 73
Matt Meehan 38 35 73
Richard Millican 40 33 73
Paddy Scott 35 37 72
Gary McCLure 36 36 72
Don Hamilton 35 36 71
Tina Berkett 38 32 70
Gavin Chambers 30 38 68
Kevin Flynn 34 34 68
Clive Cozens 34 33 67
Mel Wallwork 37 29 66
Dan Albert 31 33 64
Hayden Hansen 31 33 64
Steve Heller 34 30 64
Campbell Ayres 31 33 64
Aaron Borwing 30 33 63
SamLeighton 31 30 61
Derek Falvey 35 25 60
Richard Moore 35 24 59
Ian Martin 34 25 59
Logan Olsen 34 24 58
Grant Littlewood 24 28 52
Brendan Coe 32 19 51
John Sydow 28 21 49
Chris Scott 23 23 46
Pat Bowls 21 25 46
Regan Christiansen 21 25 46
Marcus Firth 24 21 45
Tomas Lo 0 34 34
Hamish Martin 32 0 32
Sam Sharplin 0 31 31
Florian Fernandez 0 22 22
Bill Olsen 5 11 16

100 Compak 2024 Club Championship

Results from the 100 target Club Championship Compak event held at the Hutt Valley Clay Target Club Sunday 3rd March.  A summary of the day can be found here

Name Grade 1st 50 2nd 50 Total
Barry Mumford B 45 45 90
Eddie Ng A 43 44 87
Brian Manton A 39 44 83
Steve Anslow A 39 44 83
Terry Thomson A 42 41 83
Tony Jurisich B 37 44 81
Tina Berkett (L) B 40 40 80
Richard Millican C 36 41 77
Jamie Wood B 35 41 76
Todd Bishop C 35 41 76
Matthew Pettengell C 32 42 74
Karen Jurisich (L) C 33 40 73
Alan Markham B 35 36 71
Maria Nicholls-Pokotea (L) B 35 36 71
Ian Gallagher C 36 34 70
Patrick Scott C 35 33 68
Mel Wallwork C 33 33 66
Lee-Anne Walker (L) C 31 34 65
Mal Andrews B 35 28 63
Don Hamilton No 38 20 58
Ben Jolly C 25 25 50
Reno Verde No 0 48 48
Greg Bishop A 45 0 45

100 Compak 2024 - Sub Gauge

Results from 100 Target Sub Gauge Compak competition held at the Hutt Valley Clay Target Club Saturday 2nd March

Name Grade Gauge 1st 50 2nd 50 Total Results
Maria Nicholls-Pokotea (L) B 20 36 42 78 1st 20 Gauge
Brian Manton A 20 36 41 77 2nd 20 Gauge
Tony Jurisich B 20 38 35 73 3rd 20 Gauge
Terry Thomson A 28 46 40 86 1st 28 Gauge
Tony King B 28 41 42 83 2nd 28 Gauge
Eddie Ng A 28 40 39 79 3rd 28 Gauge
Alan Markham B 410 31 30 61 1st 410
David James C 410 22 27 49 2nd 410
Tina Berkett (L) B 20 32 30 62
Jamie Wood A 20 35 37 72
Karen Jurisich (L) C 20 21 25 46
Mal Andrews B 20 33 39 72
Gary Girvan B 20 37 32 69
Ian Gallagher C 20 33 33 66
Greg Hamilton B 28 29 36 65
Barry Mumford No 44 0 44

Wellington ISSF Trap Cup

Results from the ISSF Trap Cup held at the Hutt Valley Clay Target Club Sunday 18th February:  100 targets plus final.  First 50 targets compete for the Club Championship

Name Grade Round : 1 Round : 2 Total for Club Champs Results Club Champs Round : 3 Round : 4 ISSF Trap Cup
Bill Luxton B 19 23 42 1st B 18 20 HOA
Jamie Cane B 20 20 40 2nd B 16 14 1st B
Phil Morrison A 15 18 33 1st A 19 16 1st A
Lada Coenradi (L) B 12 18 30 16 17
Patrick Scott C 11 15 26 1st C 10 13 1st C
Cameron Price B 20 16 36 3rd B 20 20
Gary Girvan C 15 10 25 2nd C 0 0

Famous Grouse: 100 Skeet

Results from the Famous Grouse 100 Skeet competition held at the Hutt Valley Clay Target Club Sunday 21st January.  A summary of the day can be found here

Off the Gun Score Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Eric Dais 25 23 25 25 98
Mike Dasler 24 24 23 23 94
Phill Bazalo 21 23 25 25 94
Eddie Ng 24 25 24 20 93
Zane Cottle 23 23 22 23 91
Peter Borrie 23 25 22 21 91
Grant Wareham 24 21 22 22 89
Alan Markham 20 20 25 22 87
David Grant 21 23 18 22 84
Barry Mumford 21 20 18 22 81
Steve Anslow 20 19 21 20 80
Maria Nicholls-Pokotea (L) 22 20 18 18 78
John McKinstry 21 21 17 19 78
Ben Jolly 19 18 16 23 76
Patrick Scott 16 17 17 15 65
Gary Girvan 19 20 0 0 39

 

Score: On Handicap Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Zane Cottle 27 27 26 27 107
Alan Markham 24 24 29 26 103
Eric Dais 26 24 26 26 102
Mike Dasler 26 26 25 25 102
Phill Bazalo 23 25 27 27 102
Barry Mumford 26 25 23 27 101
Eddie Ng 26 27 26 22 101
Peter Borrie 25 27 24 23 99
Maria Nicholls-Pokotea (L) 27 25 23 23 98
Grant Wareham 26 23 24 24 97
Ben Jolly 24 23 21 28 96
Steve Anslow 24 23 25 24 96
John McKinstry 25 25 21 23 94
David Grant 23 25 20 24 92
Patrick Scott 21 22 22 20 85
Gary Girvan 24 25 5 5 59

If you have any questions regarding these results, please contact us.